Staff Strength

Sacred Heart Public School, S.H.Mount, Kottayam

Home About Us Staff Strength

Sl. No. Name of the Teacher Designation Qualification D.O.B. Date of Appointment Husband's / Wife's Name Teaching Experience  (Years)
1 P. Bindu Principal MA.BEd 21.09.1970 01.05.2013 B.M. Prasad 20
2 Fr. Jaimon P.K. TGT   31.3.1977 01.05.2013    
3 Fr. Sinoj Karuplakil PTI MPEd 31.5.1979 01.05.2013    
4 Fr.Binu Cherukara TGT MA, BEd   01.05.2013    
5 Ambily Ravindran  PGT MCA 1/3/1978 Jun-07 MANOJKUMAR 13
6 Aneesh Thomas Librarian M.LISC. 3/5/1982 Jun-05 JINCY ANEESH 8
8 Annie Simon PRT B.Sc. B.Ed 18/4/1972 Jun-10 SIMON JACOB 4
9 Anu Varghese PRT BSc PGDCAM.SC. CTTC 15/5/1979 Sep-11 RENI MANI 4
10 Asha Philip  PRT BSC.B.ED 23/1/1975 Jan-08 George CK 15
11 Babu Kurian TGT BSc, BEd, 22/4/1947 Jun-03 Ponnamma John 41
12 Beena Alex TGT MA,BEd 28.5.1969 Jun-02 Alex Joseph 15
13 Bhagyalakshmi R. PRT BSc.BEd 24.4.1977 Jun-08 Saji KK 8
14 Ceena Antony  TGT BA,BEd 10.9.1970 Jun-08 KK Cherian 17
15 Chinju Omanakuttan PRT BCA 14.9.1990 Jun-13 E.N.Omanakuttan(Father)  
16 Devi  S.   PGT M.Tech 8.4.1987 Jun-09 SK Sasidharan Nair (Father) 4
17 Devi C. Nair PRT M.Sc.BEd 2.11.1971 Jun-06 Sreejith lal (Late) 9
18 Dhanya Sreenivasan PRT MA  BEd 16.11.1983 Jul-09 Prathish 4
19 Jalajakumari M. S.    TGT MA BEd 13.1.1969 Jun-08 Padmakumar 14
20 Jaya Srikumar PRT TTC, B.Com 4.4.1973 Jun-00 Krishnakumar 16
21 Jayarani K.G.    TGT MA BEd 20.5.1976 Aug-07 Sureshkumar S 13
22 Jayasree Varma PRT BA,BEd 29.5.1978 Jun-09 Ashokan 7.5
23 Jeeva Jacob TGT BA BEd 16.3.1973 Jun-02 Sibu Jacob 12
24 Jiji Ramachandran TGT MSc.BEd 30.5.1969 Jun-09 Ramachandran 14
25 Jijimol T. Joseph PRT BSc. BEd 20.5.1973 Jun-10 Roy Joseph 14
26 Jijo Joseph PGT MA BEd 29.1.1970 Jul-05 Celine MC 19
27 Joshmy Joseph PRT BSc. BEd 28.4.1981 Jun-11 Saji Lukose 5
28 Juby Abraham TGT MA BEd 18.5.1978 Jun-11 Alex Deepu Simon 11
29 Juby Cyriac PRT BSC.BEd 5.11.1972 Jun-06 Biji Sebastian 3
30 Kochurani  George PGT MCM, BSc.BEd 25.5.1974 Jun-00 Sunil K Jose 9
31 Lakshmi S Kumar PRT B.Sc. BEd 19.1.1981 Jun-11 Gopakumar 2 yrs
32 Latha Jacob PGT MA BEd 1.2.1970 Jun-97 John Jacob 17
33 Leena Chacko PTI CPEd 1.1.1972 Jun-09 Mathew 15
34 Lincy Susan TGT BA BEd.  1.2.1970 Aug-00 V.C. Jacob 21
35 Mariamma P. V.      PRT BA BEd 22.5.1971 Jun-07 Sajimon mC 16
36 Maya P. P. PRT M.Sc.BEd 19.5.1979 Jun-12 Manojkumar B 1
37 Mayamol K.R. ART KGTE, Drg, Printing 7.2.1974 Oct. 2010 MR Sabu 8
38 Mebin Joseph PTI MPE 12.5.1990 Jun-13 Joseph (Father)  
39 Nandhini  TGT B.Se.BEd 25.5.1967 Jun-02 Radhakrishnan M 16
40 Nimmy Jacob PGT MA BEd 25.5.1964 Jun-02 Benny P.Kurian 23
41 Preetha   P. PRT MSc.BEd 20.4.1970 Jun-12 Rajeeve P 17
42 Priya P. Nair    PRT B.Sc.B.Ed,PGDCA 3.3.1975 Jun-09 Suresh Babu 9.5
43 Rajan .P .Varghese ART BFA 28/2/1964 Jun-13 Raji 6
44 Raji Bijoy   PRT BA, MA 10.4.1981 Jun-09 Bijoy C.Y 6
45 Rani K. Bose PGT M.Sc.BEd 1.1.1979 Jun-06 Jayasanker MS 9
46 Reemi Gijo PRT B.Sc. B.Ed 15.5.1970 Jun-12 Gijo George 6
47 Remya K.R. PRT MA, PGDCA 28.7.1982 Jun-08 Pradeep CB 7
48 Remya ON PRT M.Sc.BEd 24.3.1986 Jun-11   3
49 Remya Prem  PRT BEd,MScPGDCA, 4.1.1984 Jun-10 Rajesh VK 3
50 Rooba Shiby PGT M.Se, BEd 1.11.1979 Jun-04 Adv.shiby Alex 11
51 Resmi P.S. PGT MSc.BEd, CTET 19.1.1983 Jun-10 Dr.KS Ravisanker 2.5
52 Sajini Thomas PGT M.Sc. BEd 31.5.1974 Jun-05 Alex Binoy 10.5
53 Sajitha. S.  PGT M.Sc. B.Ed 16.2.1972 Jun-08 TP Venugopal 17
54 Sandhyamol Varghese TGT MA, BEd, 16.8.1977 Jun-09 Siby Mani 10
55 Sangamitra PRT BA, B.Ed 6.8.1983 Jun-13 Prasanth Rajan 2.5
56 Shanty Joy  TGT BA, B.Ed 31.5.1971 Jun-07 Joy Thomas 18
57 Shini K John PRT TTC 30.4.1992 Jun-13 John KC, Father  
58 Shyno Susan Mathew PGT MSc. B.Ed 20.5.1982 Jun-12 Reji P Cherian 6
59 Siji Thomas PRT BA, B.Ed 22.5.1981 1.6.2013 Joseph P.Varkey 2.5
60 Siju Thomas TGT MA, BEd 25.4.1977 Jun-05 Jimmy K. Jose 11
61 Sindhu K.M. PRT MA, B.Ed 27.5.1977 Jun-13 Manoj VR 8
62 Sindhu R. PRT MA, B.Ed, 5.5.1977 Jun-13 Muralidharan 8
63 Sindhu T. R. TGT B.Sc, B.Ed 25.5.1973 Jun-00 Hareesh CR 18
64 Sreejamol S. Nair  PRT B.Sc, TTC 19.8.1982 Jun-09 Sunil S Nair 6.5
65 Sreejaya A.K. PRT B.Sc., B.Ed 16.9.1978 Jun-09 Anup.R. Varma 10
66 Sreekumar E.S. TGT M.Sc, B.Ed 30.3.1988 Jun-13 Remya PV 1
67 Stennis Joseph Counseller MSc 29.8.1988 Jun-13 MV Joseph Father 2
68 Suja J. TGT MA, B.Ed, PGDCA 30.5.1969 Jun-06 Roby Sebastiabn 19
69 Suma Anil TGT BSC BEd 16.3.1968 Jun-01 Anil K Chandy 15
70 Sunitha Haridas  PRT BA Music GB Diploma 11.5.1975 Jun-04 Radhakrishnan 9